?

Log in

 
 
28 August 2010 @ 04:04 pm
XD  
I'm gonna start posting everyday about random things. :) Or at least everyday that I remember. lol.



Sooo, it's Saturday. Which means that Conner is coming over today! I'm pretty excited, if you couldn't already tell. I'm also talking to like the only female friend that I still have from Hidden Valley on Facebook, while getting random calls from Conner involving our plans for tonight. :P

Well, when recapping everything that's happened recently I forgot a couple of very big things that happened this summer. First, Jordan moved back to Alabama. :( I'm kinda sad about that, considering I've known her my whole life and all. Second, Jordan's grandpa, who was like my second grandpa, died at the beginning of the summer shortly before they did move. I'm really upset about that one. I went to the viewing and funeral. And I started crying a good hour before the funeral even started, it was terrible. I'm also highly upset that I didn't get to see him before he died since I'm pretty much family. (I sat with the family at the funeral, that's how much like family I am.) And all because Sarah just HAD to drive Jordan and Hailey to the hospital. I swear to you, I was pissed. Especially when I heard he died THAT night, at 11:11. I started crying. :( So, in honor of him I'm getting a special tattoo for him when I turn eighteen. It's gonna be the first tattoo I get.

Okay enough of the sad, before I start to cry. I'm not really sure if I want to go back to school. I mean I do, but at the same time I don't want to think about starting my senior year. It's just too much to handle. Even though I know what I want to do after school and have since like seventh grade. But SATs and looking at colleges and graduating, well in all honesty it kinda scares me. :/ Have I really moved on from the sad? I guess I'm at scared now, I'm not sure what you'd call it. Well, moving on. My little cousin just texted my GREAT grandma. The woman didn't even know what to do, bless her heart. I think it scared her a little.

Ohhh, I forgot something else from this summer. We pretty much adopted my sister's best friend Cerria. The child stayed with us for like a week. But it's okay because the reason why is totally worthy of her staying for that long. And I absolutely love the child. <3 I don't think I'm supposed to tell anyone the reason she stayed, but y'all won't tell, right? Well, anyways. She was sexually assaulted, by her guardian's daughter's husband. Can you say ew? I wanted to hug her and say that everything was gonna be okay when I found out.

Alright, I think I'm done. I'll write back later.

Lots of love. <3